NOT LISTED FOR SALE

611 Broadway Ave Sterling, IL 61081

Estimated Value: $69,000 - $83,462

3 Beds
-- Bath
1,555 Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 611 Broadway Ave, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $74,366, approximately $47 per square foot. 611 Broadway Ave is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Salas Mario
Bought by
Harris Jason
Current Estimated Value
$74,366

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Deseno Anthony E and Deseno Natalie
Bought by
Salas Mario

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Sterling Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Deseno Anthony E and Deseno Natalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,900
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Prentice Beverly R
Bought by
Sterling Federal Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Jason $70,000 None Listed On Document
Salas Mario $40,000 None Listed On Document
Deseno Anthony E $38,000 Svt
Sterling Federal Bank Fsb $26,000 None Available
Sterling Federal Bank Fsb $26,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Salas Mario $32,000
Previous Owner Deseno Anthony E $39,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,213 $11,941 $4,872 $7,069
2024 $1,172 $11,240 $4,586 $6,654
2023 $1,106 $10,551 $4,305 $6,246
2022 $1,079 $10,095 $4,119 $5,976
2021 $1,041 $9,520 $3,884 $5,636
2020 $1,012 $9,187 $3,748 $5,439
2019 $1,006 $9,020 $3,680 $5,340
2018 $995 $9,035 $3,686 $5,349
2017 $997 $8,973 $3,661 $5,312
2016 $1,569 $14,030 $3,543 $10,487
2015 $355 $14,414 $3,640 $10,774
2014 $329 $14,094 $3,559 $10,535
2013 $355 $14,414 $3,640 $10,774
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.