611 Broadway Guthrie, OK 73044
Cedar Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,403
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Broadway, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $418,994, approximately $123 per square foot. 611 Broadway is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Cotteral Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Fogarty Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Macrory Frances A
Bought by
Frances Aileen Macrory Revocable Trust and Macrory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Aileen Macrory Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $33,867 | $2,772 | $31,095 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $33,867 | $2,738 | $31,129 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $33,867 | $2,946 | $30,921 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $33,866 | $3,463 | $30,403 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $33,866 | $3,463 | $30,403 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $33,866 | $3,552 | $30,314 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $33,866 | $3,552 | $30,314 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $33,867 | $3,240 | $30,627 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $33,866 | $3,207 | $30,659 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $33,867 | $3,231 | $30,636 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $33,811 | $3,961 | $29,850 |
| 2013 | $1,545 | $36,885 | $4,500 | $32,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map