611 Cole Ave Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $118,150 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
731
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Cole Ave, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $199,788, approximately $273 per square foot. 611 Cole Ave is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Giacomino Charles H and Giacomino Audrey L
Bought by
Giacomino Charles H and Giacomino Audrey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Giacomino Joni
Bought by
Giacomino Charles H and Giacomino Audrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Giacomino Charles H and Giacomino Audrey L
Bought by
Giacomino Charles H and Giacomino Audrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Giacomino Charles H and Giacomino Audrey L
Bought by
Giacomino Charles H and Giacomino Audrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacomino Charles H | -- | None Available | |
| Giacomino Charles H | -- | None Available | |
| Giacomino Charles H | -- | None Available | |
| Giacomino Charles H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $8,539 | $1,820 | $6,719 |
| 2024 | $782 | $7,123 | $1,274 | $5,849 |
| 2023 | $744 | $6,154 | $1,274 | $4,880 |
| 2022 | $715 | $5,388 | $1,274 | $4,114 |
| 2021 | $744 | $5,344 | $1,274 | $4,070 |
| 2020 | $747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map