611 Dickey Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $383,555
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Dickey Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $367,889, approximately $200 per square foot. 611 Dickey Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Boyd Builders Inc
Bought by
Purdy James W and Purdy Jo E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Hebert Rene and Hebert Karen
Bought by
Garcia Robert G and Garcia Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,198
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdy James W | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Robert G | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Robert G | $117,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $348,858 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $398,025 | $70,000 | $328,025 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $360,311 | $50,000 | $310,311 |
| 2022 | $5,631 | $308,526 | $50,000 | $258,526 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $258,431 | $50,000 | $208,431 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $246,689 | $50,000 | $196,689 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $238,094 | $50,000 | $188,094 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $179,020 | $18,000 | $161,020 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $191,509 | $18,000 | $173,509 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $184,142 | $18,000 | $166,142 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $134,500 | $18,000 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $134,500 | $18,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map