611 E 18th St Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E 18th St, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $85,963, approximately $85 per square foot. 611 E 18th St is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Meadie D and Thompson Minavis
Bought by
T & M Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Minavis and Thompson Meadie D
Bought by
Thompson Minavis and Thompson Meadie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Appleberry Porsia
Bought by
Thompson Minavis and Thompson Meadie D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & M Investment Properties Llc | $36,500 | None Available | |
| Thompson Minavis | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Minavis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $9,140 | $1,900 | $7,240 |
| 2024 | $471 | $8,760 | $780 | $7,980 |
| 2023 | $451 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $417 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $380 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $431 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $426 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $169 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $137 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $137 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map