611 E 20th St Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $281,474 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E 20th St, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $309,619, approximately $154 per square foot. 611 E 20th St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $276,400 | $23,500 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $273,300 | $23,500 | $249,800 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $229,900 | $23,700 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $210,400 | $22,000 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $179,800 | $22,000 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $170,900 | $27,900 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $171,500 | $28,400 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $162,400 | $19,000 | $143,400 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $160,700 | $19,000 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $156,900 | $19,000 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $152,400 | $13,600 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map