611 E 22nd St Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $253,301 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E 22nd St, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $267,075, approximately $149 per square foot. 611 E 22nd St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $206,500 | $23,700 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $209,800 | $23,700 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $179,400 | $24,000 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $161,000 | $22,200 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $137,600 | $22,200 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $135,600 | $28,300 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $136,000 | $28,900 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $126,600 | $19,200 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $125,100 | $19,200 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $989 | $122,200 | $19,200 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $939 | $117,200 | $13,900 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map