611 E 4th St Cheyenne, WY 82007
South Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $281,075
Studio
--
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E 4th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $259,519, approximately $310 per square foot. 611 E 4th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hebard Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Wides Dianne L
Bought by
Wides Dianne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wides Dianne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wides Dianne L | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $19,780 | $2,404 | $17,376 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $25,666 | $3,206 | $22,460 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $24,816 | $3,206 | $21,610 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $21,169 | $3,206 | $17,963 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $19,232 | $3,206 | $16,026 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $17,273 | $3,206 | $14,067 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $16,122 | $3,206 | $12,916 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $14,346 | $2,804 | $11,542 |
| 2017 | $957 | $13,257 | $1,854 | $11,403 |
| 2016 | $862 | $11,943 | $1,722 | $10,221 |
| 2015 | $453 | $6,276 | $1,722 | $4,554 |
| 2014 | $452 | $6,218 | $1,739 | $4,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map