Seller's Agent in 2016
LaVerne Day
NORTH COUNTRY REALTY
(208) 661-4844
5 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $292,000
Cute little one bedroom one bath home,perfect size for an easy comfy life, one car garage, nice yard just big enough to enjoy without being a lot of work.Nice wood built in cabinets. The simplicity of living....Priceless!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
North Country Realty License #85527 Listed on: 04/21/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter David Carl | -- | Alliance Title Sandpoin | |
| Lemas Matthew R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemas Matthew R | $22,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | For Sale | $53,500 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | For Sale | $53,500 | -17.7% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $184,202 | $100,746 | $83,456 |
| 2024 | $765 | $192,431 | $100,746 | $91,685 |
| 2023 | $698 | $162,645 | $95,133 | $67,512 |
| 2022 | $711 | $120,607 | $53,095 | $67,512 |
| 2021 | $837 | $105,826 | $49,450 | $56,376 |
| 2020 | $609 | $70,696 | $26,500 | $44,196 |
| 2019 | $614 | $70,569 | $26,500 | $44,069 |
| 2018 | $644 | $61,200 | $26,500 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $638 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $631 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $597 | $59,780 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
LaVerne Day
NORTH COUNTRY REALTY
(208) 661-4844
5 in this area
53 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amanda Williams
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
(208) 946-7622
8 in this area
77 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
MISC MISC
NON MLS
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dawn Porter
HEART AND HOMES NW REALTY
(208) 610-9060
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sherie Clipson
NORTHWEST PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201616042
APN: RP000-080-03065AA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.