611 E 6th Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $166,433 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E 6th Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $197,108, approximately $183 per square foot. 611 E 6th Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Marjorie L and Marjorie L Wilson Living Trust
Bought by
Greene David R and Greene Penny S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Outstanding Balance
$7,734
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Bowshier Robert H
Bought by
Marjorie L Wilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene David R | $28,500 | Hocking Valley Title Agency | |
| Marjorie L Wilson | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene David R | $34,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marjorie L Wilson | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $46,160 | $20,430 | $25,730 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $31,080 | $10,640 | $20,440 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $31,080 | $10,640 | $20,440 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $31,080 | $10,640 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $26,380 | $10,640 | $15,740 |
| 2020 | $985 | $26,380 | $10,640 | $15,740 |
| 2019 | $937 | $26,380 | $10,640 | $15,740 |
| 2018 | $945 | $22,970 | $10,640 | $12,330 |
| 2017 | $945 | $25,270 | $10,020 | $15,250 |
| 2016 | $920 | $25,270 | $10,020 | $15,250 |
| 2015 | $924 | $24,620 | $10,020 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $880 | $24,620 | $10,020 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | $880 | $24,620 | $10,020 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map