611 E 9th St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $113,957 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E 9th St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $143,489, approximately $133 per square foot. 611 E 9th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School and St. Cecilia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Foote Jacquelyn J
Bought by
College Hastings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Volkmer Jacquelyn J
Bought by
Jacquelyn J Foote Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| College Hastings | $50,000 | Pam Adams Land Title | |
| Jacquelyn J Foote Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $99,472 | $18,752 | $80,720 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $94,559 | $18,752 | $75,807 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $81,198 | $18,752 | $62,446 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $74,046 | $18,752 | $55,294 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $67,443 | $15,279 | $52,164 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $64,959 | $15,279 | $49,680 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $61,279 | $15,279 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $53,495 | $7,495 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $51,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $51,725 | $7,495 | $44,230 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map