611 E Carlson St Cheyenne, WY 82009
Indian Hills Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,062
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Carlson St, Cheyenne, WY 82009. 611 E Carlson St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hobbs Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $14,185 | $2,593 | $11,592 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $14,313 | $2,402 | $11,911 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $14,577 | $2,402 | $12,175 |
| 2022 | $882 | $12,221 | $2,402 | $9,819 |
| 2021 | $822 | $11,360 | $2,402 | $8,958 |
| 2020 | $804 | $11,148 | $2,402 | $8,746 |
| 2019 | $811 | $11,233 | $2,402 | $8,831 |
| 2018 | $783 | $10,952 | $2,402 | $8,550 |
| 2017 | $803 | $11,122 | $2,325 | $8,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map