Estimated Value: $101,276 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Dawson St, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $122,319, approximately $124 per square foot. 611 E Dawson St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,434 | $21,167 | $4,354 | $16,813 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $21,167 | $4,354 | $16,813 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $22,559 | $4,054 | $18,505 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $21,930 | $3,941 | $17,989 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $21,930 | $3,941 | $17,989 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $21,500 | $3,864 | $17,636 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $20,925 | $3,761 | $17,164 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $20,425 | $3,761 | $16,664 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $20,425 | $3,761 | $16,664 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $20,273 | $3,733 | $16,540 |
| 2013 | $1,990 | $21,802 | $4,076 | $17,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map