611 E Jefferson St Seatonville, IL 61359
Estimated Value: $62,101 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
661
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Jefferson St, Seatonville, IL 61359 and is currently estimated at $83,775, approximately $126 per square foot. 611 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School and Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Kastigar Michael and Considine Jennifer L
Bought by
Parochetti Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parochetti Christopher M | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parochetti Christopher M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $935 | $17,735 | $984 | $16,751 |
| 2023 | $935 | $15,506 | $923 | $14,583 |
| 2022 | $845 | $14,303 | $851 | $13,452 |
| 2021 | $784 | $13,501 | $803 | $12,698 |
| 2020 | $728 | $12,962 | $771 | $12,191 |
| 2019 | $707 | $12,681 | $754 | $11,927 |
| 2018 | $678 | $12,350 | $734 | $11,616 |
| 2017 | $656 | $12,095 | $719 | $11,376 |
| 2016 | $663 | $12,000 | $713 | $11,287 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,326 | $0 | $11,326 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,042 | $716 | $11,326 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,573 | $748 | $11,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map