611 E Main St Clarksburg, WV 26301
Estimated payment $1,379/month
About This Home
Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom. 2,770 +/-SF. Classic Large Covered Front Porch. NEW Back Porch. Formal Entryway with Built-Ins. Living Room with Fireplace. Dining Room/Family Room with Built-Ins & Fireplace. Open Kitchen to Bonus Room - Could be Breakfast Nook, Den or Family Room. Stainless Steel Appliances - NEW Refrigerator. Full Bathroom and Laundry Room on Main Floor. 3 Bedrooms, Full Bath and Laundry Room Hookups on 2nd Floor. Finished Attic with Owners Suite with En Suite Bath. Unfinished Partial Basement. Large Driveway w/ Detached Garage. Many Updates. Freshly Painted. Hardwood, LPV, & Carpet Throughout. Tons of Historic Character w/ Modern Touches. Property will be sold by public auction ending Tuesday, June 30th at 6PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,004
Parking
- Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,770 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $130,140 | $14,760 | $115,380 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $121,380 | $14,760 | $106,620 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $112,620 | $14,760 | $97,860 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $111,720 | $14,760 | $96,960 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $110,400 | $14,760 | $95,640 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $108,420 | $14,100 | $94,320 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $108,000 | $14,100 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $106,680 | $14,100 | $92,580 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $104,940 | $14,100 | $90,840 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $101,880 | $12,840 | $89,040 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $99,720 | $12,840 | $86,880 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $98,400 | $12,840 | $85,560 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $224,000 | +31.4% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | $170,500 | -28.9% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,500 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $85,405 | New Conventional |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11778512
APN: 03-27-01840000
- 114 Lang Ave
- 314 Spring Ave
- 503 E Main St
- 310 Spring Ave
- 414 E Main St
- 122 Vermont Ave
- 133 Broadway Ave
- 410 Haymond Hwy
- 600 S Linden Ave
- 1205 E Main St
- 220 Vermont Ave
- 122 Kelly St
- 269 Buena Vista Ave
- 245 Austin Ave
- 715 & 711 E Pike St
- 156 Arbutus Dr
- 516 E Pike St
- 0 Worley Ave
- 188 Parkway Dr
- TBD E Pike St
- 616 Buckhannon Ave
- 139 Martin St
- 305 Michael St
- 123 Washington Ave
- 106 1/2 Burton Ave
- 545 Baltimore Ave
- 404 N 7th St Unit B
- 628 Mulberry Ave
- 388 Broaddus Ave Unit B
- 949 W Pike St
- 604 Hart St
- 609 Duff Ave
- 614 Hart St
- 1419 W Pike St
- 99 Linden Ave
- 627 Stealey Ave
- 2113 Goff Ave
- 407 Simpson Ave
- 415 Simpson Ave
- 2311 Henderson Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.