611 E North St Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E North St, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $99,645, approximately $78 per square foot. 611 E North St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Pettit Park School, Central Middle School, and Kokomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Brewer Edward C
Bought by
Love Kelli A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Brewer Edward C
Bought by
Love Kelli A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Kelli A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Love Kelli A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $77,600 | $7,500 | $70,100 |
| 2024 | $497 | $68,600 | $7,500 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $359 | $56,600 | $5,800 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $265 | $44,900 | $5,800 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $235 | $42,500 | $5,800 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $207 | $39,300 | $6,700 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $731 | $40,400 | $6,700 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $39,900 | $6,700 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $204 | $42,100 | $6,700 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $213 | $43,500 | $7,100 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | $197 | $43,700 | $7,100 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map