Seller's Agent in 2017
Rodolfo Rodriguez
Team Realty
(208) 941-7467
8 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $409,000
This home is located at 611 E Ustick Rd, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 14 July 2017 and is currently estimated at $373,811, approximately $229 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 611 E Ustick Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Wendy | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Martinez Wendy | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Wendy | $3,747 | |
| Open | Martinez Wendy | $147,184 | |
| Closed | Martinez Wendy | $3,747 | |
| Closed | Martinez Wendy | $147,184 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.8% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $155,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $394,300 | $127,000 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $405,000 | $127,000 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $402,400 | $127,000 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $432,200 | $127,000 | $305,200 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $292,300 | $59,500 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $249,800 | $41,200 | $208,600 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $221,000 | $33,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $123,700 | $23,000 | $100,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rodolfo Rodriguez
Team Realty
(208) 941-7467
8 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stephen Stearns
Homes of Idaho
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98663421
APN: 0599850100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.