611 E Walker St Groesbeck, TX 76642
Estimated Value: $81,489 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Walker St, Groesbeck, TX 76642 and is currently estimated at $121,122, approximately $94 per square foot. 611 E Walker St is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including H. O. Whitehurst Elementary School, Enge-Washington Intermediate School, and Groesbeck Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Hirth Stephen B and Hirth Julie
Bought by
Bostain Arliss Randall and Bostain Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostain Arliss Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $74,390 | $21,250 | $53,140 |
| 2024 | $13 | $54,220 | $21,250 | $32,970 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $95,460 | $21,250 | $74,210 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $59,380 | $21,250 | $38,130 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $47,570 | $12,400 | $35,170 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $44,010 | $12,400 | $31,610 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $42,660 | $12,400 | $30,260 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $40,910 | $12,400 | $28,510 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $40,910 | $12,400 | $28,510 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $44,240 | $12,400 | $31,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,680 | $12,400 | $31,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,680 | $12,400 | $31,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map