611 E Winter Ave Greenville, IL 62246
Estimated Value: $92,022 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Winter Ave, Greenville, IL 62246 and is currently estimated at $100,506, approximately $121 per square foot. 611 E Winter Ave is a home located in Bond County with nearby schools including Bond County Community Unit 2 High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,230 | $32,843 | $1,668 | $31,175 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $23,367 | $2,070 | $21,297 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $22,088 | $1,957 | $20,131 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $18,814 | $1,667 | $17,147 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $18,814 | $1,667 | $17,147 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $18,894 | $1,667 | $17,227 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $18,894 | $1,667 | $17,227 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $18,894 | $1,667 | $17,227 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $18,894 | $1,667 | $17,227 |
| 2013 | $152 | $22,789 | $2,735 | $20,054 |
| 2011 | $1,505 | $22,789 | $2,735 | $20,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map