611 Edmondson Ave Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $198,666 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Edmondson Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $217,667, approximately $149 per square foot. 611 Edmondson Ave is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Bond David
Bought by
Bond Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Sold by
Mattha Wood Greenberg
Bought by
Bond David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1977
Bought by
Mattha Wood Greenberg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1977
Sold by
Frances L Waugh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Sold by
Robt M Waugh
Bought by
Frances L Waugh
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Bond David | $58,000 | -- | |
| Mattha Wood Greenberg | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Frances L Waugh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $72,080 | $18,000 | $54,080 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $69,640 | $18,000 | $51,640 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $66,400 | $18,000 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $59,760 | $14,000 | $45,760 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $42,440 | $6,680 | $35,760 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $42,440 | $6,680 | $35,760 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $41,360 | $6,680 | $34,680 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $39,720 | $6,680 | $33,040 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $39,920 | $6,680 | $33,240 |
| 2016 | $757 | $27,080 | $6,440 | $20,640 |
| 2015 | $767 | $27,358 | $6,718 | $20,640 |
| 2014 | $755 | $26,933 | $6,718 | $20,214 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,971 | $6,764 | $23,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map