NOT LISTED FOR SALE

611 Elk Ave Crested Butte, CO 81224

Estimated Value: $1,424,156 - $2,534,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,156 Sq Ft
$1,555/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 611 Elk Ave, Crested Butte, CO 81224 and is currently estimated at $1,797,539, approximately $1,554 per square foot. 611 Elk Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Gorman Patrick J
Bought by
Gorman Tara L
Current Estimated Value
$1,797,539

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Nilson Matthew C
Bought by
Gorman Tara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Gorman Tara L
Bought by
Gorman Tara L and Gorman Patrick J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Gorman Lucinda W
Bought by
Gorman Tara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Gorman Tara L
Bought by
Gorman Lucinda W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Bordes Cristina A
Bought by
Gorman Tara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gorman Tara L -- None Available
Gorman Tara L $292,000 --
Gorman Lucinda W -- --
Gorman Tara L $230,000 --
-- $192,500 --
-- $1,200 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,213 $82,260 $18,970 $63,290
2024 $6,121 $93,440 $19,110 $74,330
2023 $6,326 $89,750 $18,350 $71,400
2022 $5,259 $67,100 $15,400 $51,700
2021 $4,762 $69,030 $15,840 $53,190
2020 $4,044 $59,170 $15,840 $43,330
2019 $3,963 $59,170 $15,840 $43,330
2018 $3,277 $47,270 $12,130 $35,140
2017 $3,299 $47,270 $12,130 $35,140
2016 $2,145 $32,320 $12,070 $20,250
2015 -- $32,320 $12,070 $20,250
2014 -- $28,670 $10,270 $18,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.