Estimated Value: $262,000 - $277,864
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Greenway Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $270,966, approximately $186 per square foot. 611 Greenway Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bellaire Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Hoffman Jackie
Bought by
Hoffman Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1995
Sold by
Ringgenberg Margaret Louise
Bought by
Hoffman George Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Spencer Doyle J and Spencer Lydia L
Bought by
Hoffman George C and Ringgenberg Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,936
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Jackie | -- | Attorney | |
| Hoffman George Carl | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman George C | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman George C | $53,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $241,154 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $243,522 | $50,000 | $193,522 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $221,245 | $35,000 | $186,245 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $218,653 | $35,000 | $183,653 |
| 2021 | $5,076 | $210,488 | $35,000 | $175,488 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $167,468 | $35,000 | $132,468 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $157,471 | $35,000 | $122,471 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $123,750 | $15,000 | $108,750 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $112,873 | $15,000 | $97,873 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $102,273 | $15,000 | $87,273 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $81,500 | $15,000 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $81,500 | $15,000 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map