611 Hammond Rd Lafayette, LA 70501
Evangeline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,510 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Hammond Rd, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $131,378, approximately $98 per square foot. 611 Hammond Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Paul Breaux Middle School, Northside High School, and Willow Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $9,150 | $1,170 | $7,980 |
| 2024 | $963 | $9,150 | $1,170 | $7,980 |
| 2023 | $963 | $4,846 | $1,000 | $3,846 |
| 2022 | $507 | $4,846 | $1,000 | $3,846 |
| 2021 | $509 | $4,846 | $1,000 | $3,846 |
| 2020 | $507 | $4,846 | $1,000 | $3,846 |
| 2019 | $399 | $4,846 | $1,000 | $3,846 |
| 2018 | $495 | $4,846 | $1,000 | $3,846 |
| 2017 | $889 | $8,720 | $1,000 | $7,720 |
| 2015 | $888 | $8,720 | $1,000 | $7,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,720 | $1,000 | $7,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map