611 Harrison Ave Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $204,821
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Harrison Ave, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $176,955, approximately $142 per square foot. 611 Harrison Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Haynes Joseph K and Haynes Heidi S
Bought by
Pearman Betty A and Gordon Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Outstanding Balance
$91,578
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Fleming Nathan and Cumberlander Marian E
Bought by
Haynes Joseph K and Haynes Heidi S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearman Betty A | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Joseph K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearman Betty A | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $26,680 | $1,093 | $25,587 |
| 2024 | $18 | $24,990 | $950 | $24,040 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $24,990 | $950 | $24,040 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $23,850 | $950 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $18,220 | $950 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $68 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $68 | $950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map