$203,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

611 Hawthorne Dr Bracey, VA 23919

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$177 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

158 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Remodeled manufactured home in lovely waterfront golf course community at Lake Gaston. Single car detached garage (currently being enclosed), 2 additional detached outbuildings. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, enclosed front porch along with deck on front and rear. Handicap accessible. Trane HVAC is only 2 years old as well as other upgrades. Come enjoy all the amenities that beautiful Tanglewood Shores has to offer such as private beach area with playground, picnic area, sandy beach, community boat ramp, day slips for boat docking, inground swimming pool with clubhouse, & 9 hole golf course! Minutes from shopping, Rosemont Winery, & Shady Shack's waterfront dining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Dotti

Lake Homes Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8665253466 License #305611 Listed on: 10/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Dotti

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 183A0105T004

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: Turn off of Blackridge Rd into Tanglewood Shore Subdivision. Take second left onto Maplewood Drive to the stop sign. Turn Left. Take next right onto Hawthorne Drive. Home is on Hawthorne Drive on left. Look for Agency Sign.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential/Vacation
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Tanglewood Shores
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1144
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Electric
  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Open Foyer
  • Accessibility Features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm-Part
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Insert, Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1144
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • View: Scenic, Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Day Use Boat Slips, Community Boat Ramp/Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Block
  • Other Structures: Storage Building
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Roof: Composition, 10+ Years

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Single Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Washer &/or Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 700
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lacrosse
  • High School: Mecklenburg County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mecklenburg County

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 183A0105T004
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-9.78%
Views
160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-79.25%
Original Mortgage
$199,323
Outstanding Balance
$199,047
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$14,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Emory Darryl A
Bought by
Rogers Fred D

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2019
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
List Price
$69,000
Sold Price
$67,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.71%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2015
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
List Price
$81,000
Sold Price
$81,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.27%
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
4.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $203,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $133,300 Attorney
Warranty Deed $67,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $81,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $199,323 FHA
Previous Owner $64,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $203,000 +7.4% $177 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $189,000 -5.5% $165 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $200,000 -7.0% $175 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $188 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 For Sale $225,000 +235.8% $197 / Sq Ft
03/04/2020 03/04/20 Sold $67,000 -2.9% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2020 02/05/20 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2019 09/28/19 For Sale $69,000 -14.8% $60 / Sq Ft
03/30/2017 03/30/17 Sold $81,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2015 09/23/15 For Sale $81,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $470 $130,600 $9,000 $121,600
2024 $470 $130,600 $9,000 $121,600
2023 $321 $80,200 $10,000 $70,200
2022 $321 $80,200 $10,000 $70,200
2021 $328 $78,200 $8,500 $69,700
2020 $328 $78,200 $8,500 $69,700
2019 $222 $76,500 $8,500 $68,000
2018 $321 $76,500 $8,500 $68,000
2017 $252 $60,000 $8,500 $51,500
2016 $252 $60,000 $8,500 $51,500
2015 -- $65,000 $18,000 $47,000
2013 -- $60,500 $13,500 $47,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 140170

APN: 16228

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.