611 Hollenback St Moosic, PA 18507
Estimated Value: $129,968 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Hollenback St, Moosic, PA 18507 and is currently estimated at $261,242, approximately $264 per square foot. 611 Hollenback St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School, Triboro Christian Academy, and Marian Catholic Primary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Segilia John J
Bought by
Segilia James M and Fauver Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Segilia Loretta and Segilia Loretta E
Bought by
Segilia John J and Segilia James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segilia James M | -- | None Available | |
| Segilia John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,925 | $182,590 | $40,030 | $142,560 |
| 2025 | $3,154 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $13,000 | $0 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map