611 Howell Ave Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,776
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Howell Ave, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $220,443, approximately $79 per square foot. 611 Howell Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $182,117 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $165,561 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $150,510 | $47,130 | $148,850 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $177,700 | $47,130 | $130,570 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $131,780 | $17,860 | $113,920 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $113,080 | $17,860 | $95,220 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $108,550 | $17,860 | $90,690 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $100,050 | $9,360 | $90,690 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $100,050 | $9,360 | $90,690 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $100,050 | $9,360 | $90,690 |
| 2015 | $953 | $78,640 | $9,360 | $69,280 |
| 2014 | $953 | $78,640 | $9,360 | $69,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map