611 Lecompte St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $141,290
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Lecompte St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $130,323, approximately $85 per square foot. 611 Lecompte St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Arturo Us-Can Didier and Lynn Stephanie
Bought by
Johnson Jerome Fredrick and Johnson Rebecca Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,324
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Bettencourt William Frank and Bettencourt Grace Kimberlene Slater
Bought by
Can Didier Arturo Us
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,602
Interest Rate
4.32%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jerome Fredrick | $137,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Can Didier Arturo Us | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records