611 Lindsborg Trail Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Lindsborg Trail, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $368,193, approximately $176 per square foot. 611 Lindsborg Trail is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Freo North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential 2016 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Miller Nicholas L and Miller Pamela C
Bought by
Freo North Carolina Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Miller Nicholas L and Miller Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,800
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential 2016 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Freo North Carolina Llc | $149,000 | Attorney | |
| Miller Nicholas L | $181,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Nicholas L | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $354,800 | $72,600 | $282,200 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $233,500 | $46,000 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $233,500 | $46,000 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $233,500 | $46,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $233,500 | $46,000 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $156,100 | $27,000 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $156,100 | $27,000 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $156,100 | $27,000 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $156,100 | $27,000 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $156,100 | $27,000 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $156,100 | $27,000 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $171,370 | $37,500 | $133,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map