611 Marshall Way Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Marshall Way, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $451,021, approximately $226 per square foot. 611 Marshall Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $426,641 | $160,875 | $265,766 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $239,062 | $64,215 | $174,847 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $239,062 | $64,215 | $174,847 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $239,062 | $64,215 | $174,847 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $239,062 | $64,215 | $174,847 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $239,062 | $64,215 | $174,847 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $239,062 | $64,215 | $174,847 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $212,325 | $42,810 | $169,515 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $212,325 | $42,810 | $169,515 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $212,325 | $42,810 | $169,515 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $201,104 | $42,967 | $158,137 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $201,104 | $42,967 | $158,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map