611 Meandering Rd Frederick, OK 73542
Estimated Value: $74,925 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Meandering Rd, Frederick, OK 73542 and is currently estimated at $101,231, approximately $71 per square foot. 611 Meandering Rd is a home located in Tillman County with nearby schools including Frederick Elementary School, Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Edwards and Kellie
Bought by
Edwards Kenny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Kenny Edwards
Bought by
Edwards Kenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Tillman County
Bought by
Edwards Kenny and Edwards Kellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kenny | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Kenny | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Kenny | $1,086 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $3,525 | $365 | $3,160 |