611 Mountain Pine Dr Cary, NC 27519
Amberly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Mountain Pine Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $486,846, approximately $249 per square foot. 611 Mountain Pine Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hortons Creek Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Huang Zheng
Bought by
Wan Rui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,601
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
M I Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Huang Zheng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,601
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wan Rui | $280,000 | Attorney | |
| Huang Zheng | $268,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wan Rui | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $487,679 | $150,000 | $337,679 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $487,679 | $150,000 | $337,679 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $313,248 | $60,000 | $253,248 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $313,248 | $60,000 | $253,248 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $313,248 | $60,000 | $253,248 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $313,248 | $60,000 | $253,248 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $274,391 | $48,000 | $226,391 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $274,391 | $48,000 | $226,391 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $274,391 | $48,000 | $226,391 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $274,391 | $48,000 | $226,391 |
| 2015 | $604 | $57,600 | $57,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map