611 N Main St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $188,211
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 N Main St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $161,803, approximately $204 per square foot. 611 N Main St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
M & M Propery Management Llc
Bought by
Anthony Edward K and Anthony Nicole S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,324
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Hovis Ray W and Hovis Rebecca R
Bought by
M & M Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Bumgardner Venie M and Murphy Venie
Bought by
Hovis Ray W and Hovis Rebecca R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Edward K | $55,000 | Whitley Vickie Lathe | |
| Anthony Edward K | $55,000 | Whitley Vickie Lathe | |
| M & M Property Management Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Hovis Ray W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony Edward K | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Anthony Edward K | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $94,740 | $43,560 | $51,180 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $94,040 | $43,560 | $50,480 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $94,040 | $43,560 | $50,480 |
| 2022 | $747 | $55,340 | $14,000 | $41,340 |
| 2021 | $758 | $55,340 | $14,000 | $41,340 |
| 2020 | $758 | $55,340 | $14,000 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $764 | $55,340 | $14,000 | $41,340 |
| 2018 | $536 | $38,029 | $13,200 | $24,829 |
| 2017 | $536 | $38,029 | $13,200 | $24,829 |
| 2016 | $536 | $38,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $671 | $47,605 | $16,500 | $31,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map