611 Oleander Cir Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Oleander Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $270,215, approximately $215 per square foot. 611 Oleander Cir is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Kempsville Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $218,600 | $70,000 | $148,600 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $211,700 | $67,000 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map