611 Packer Ct Webster, TX 77598
Estimated Value: $258,042 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Packer Ct, Webster, TX 77598 and is currently estimated at $272,511, approximately $163 per square foot. 611 Packer Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Margaret S. McWhirter Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Shamma Jeffrey M and Shamma Teresa L
Bought by
Evans Delila S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,741
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$238,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Granger Tommy and Granger Susan
Bought by
Shamma Jeffrey M and Shamma Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Delila S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Shamma Jeffrey M | -- | Title Agency #35 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Delila S | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shamma Jeffrey M | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $252,546 | $63,627 | $188,919 |
| 2024 | $39 | $243,578 | $42,948 | $200,630 |
| 2023 | $39 | $243,578 | $42,948 | $200,630 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $218,544 | $42,948 | $175,596 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $177,242 | $41,660 | $135,582 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $152,077 | $25,149 | $126,928 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $152,077 | $25,149 | $126,928 |
| 2018 | $39 | $157,752 | $27,042 | $130,710 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $157,752 | $27,042 | $130,710 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $155,843 | $27,042 | $128,801 |
| 2015 | $804 | $118,551 | $23,860 | $94,691 |
| 2014 | $804 | $118,551 | $23,860 | $94,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map