611 Red Mulberry Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,356
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Red Mulberry Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $390,117, approximately $165 per square foot. 611 Red Mulberry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moncks Corner Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Novak Andrew David and Novak Patty A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,492
Outstanding Balance
$307,286
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Andrew David | $369,990 | None Listed On Document | |
| Novak Andrew David | $369,990 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novak Andrew David | $314,492 | |
| Closed | Novak Andrew David | $314,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $376,300 | $85,000 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $15,052 | $3,400 | $11,652 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $15,052 | $3,400 | $11,652 |
| 2022 | $199 | $648 | $648 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map