611 Rock St Warren, AR 71671
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Rock St, Warren, AR 71671 and is currently estimated at $119,646, approximately $101 per square foot. 611 Rock St is a home located in Bradley County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Warren High School, and Thomas C. Brunson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Davis Calvin Junior and Davis Jacqueline
Bought by
Beavers Waymond Michael and Beavers Alexandria N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavers Waymond Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $22,559 | $900 | $21,659 |
| 2024 | $402 | $9,280 | $900 | $8,380 |
| 2023 | $366 | $9,280 | $900 | $8,380 |
| 2022 | $27 | $9,280 | $900 | $8,380 |
| 2021 | $27 | $9,280 | $900 | $8,380 |
| 2020 | $366 | $9,280 | $900 | $8,380 |
| 2019 | $366 | $7,190 | $900 | $6,290 |
| 2018 | $16 | $7,190 | $900 | $6,290 |
| 2017 | $220 | $4,330 | $900 | $3,430 |
| 2016 | $220 | $4,330 | $900 | $3,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,330 | $900 | $3,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,580 | $900 | $3,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,580 | $900 | $3,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map