611 Rolling Meadows Dr Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $312,000
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Rolling Meadows Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $300,999, approximately $132 per square foot. 611 Rolling Meadows Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Belt Line Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Btra V Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Dmarqus K | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Dmarqus K | $143,010 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,732 | $285,000 | $65,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $6,732 | $285,000 | $65,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $6,732 | $302,000 | $65,000 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $6,589 | $249,620 | $55,000 | $194,620 |
| 2021 | $6,172 | $216,110 | $40,000 | $176,110 |
| 2020 | $5,679 | $191,880 | $35,000 | $156,880 |
| 2019 | $5,860 | $191,880 | $35,000 | $156,880 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $172,720 | $30,000 | $142,720 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $142,810 | $25,000 | $117,810 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $142,810 | $25,000 | $117,810 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $135,290 | $25,000 | $110,290 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $125,260 | $25,000 | $100,260 |
Map
- 603 Zollman Ct
- 1310 Oakbluff Dr
- 1362 Southridge Dr
- 1325 Rosewood Ln
- 1129 Harvest Hill Ln
- 123 Native Cir
- 518 Monarch Dr
- 901 Lancaster Park Dr
- 1137 Meadow Creek Ct
- 937 Birchwood Dr
- 209 Riverdell Ct
- 1924 Parkside Mews
- 1127 Willow Creek Dr
- 1509 W Main St
- 2600 W Main St
- 829 Poinsettia Dr
- 838 Smokey Oak St
- 814 Oakbluff Dr
- 821 Sequoia Dr
- 531 Pecan Leaf Dr
- 603 Rolling Meadows Dr
- 607 Rolling Meadows Dr
- 1330 Long Branch Dr
- 606 Hearthstone Dr
- 610 Hearthstone Dr
- 1326 Long Branch Dr
- 602 Hearthstone Dr
- 602 Rolling Meadows Dr
- 614 Hearthstone Dr
- 606 Rolling Meadows Dr
- 615 Rolling Meadows Dr
- 1322 Long Branch Dr
- 610 Rolling Meadows Dr
- 618 Hearthstone Dr
- 619 Rolling Meadows Dr
- 1318 Long Branch Dr
- 1323 Cypress Ln
- 622 Hearthstone Dr
- 534 Hearthstone Dr
- 607 Zollman Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.