611 Ruby Hill Ave Eureka, NV 89316
Estimated Value: $53,734 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Ruby Hill Ave, Eureka, NV 89316 and is currently estimated at $147,684. 611 Ruby Hill Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eureka County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Smith Christine D
Bought by
Cook Clay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Brown John
Bought by
Smith Christine D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Clay | $19,808 | None Available | |
| Smith Christine D | $166,396 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $10,554 | $8,948 | $1,606 |
| 2024 | $170 | $10,083 | $8,948 | $1,135 |
| 2023 | $165 | $10,083 | $8,948 | $1,135 |
| 2022 | $160 | $7,668 | $6,747 | $921 |
| 2021 | $168 | $8,052 | $6,747 | $1,305 |
| 2020 | $168 | $8,042 | $6,747 | $1,295 |
| 2019 | $168 | $8,042 | $6,747 | $1,295 |
| 2018 | $164 | $7,852 | $6,747 | $1,105 |
| 2017 | $164 | $7,872 | $6,747 | $1,125 |
| 2016 | $160 | $7,797 | $6,747 | $1,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,814 | $6,747 | $1,067 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,809 | $6,747 | $1,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map