611 S 2nd St Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 S 2nd St, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $152,423, approximately $95 per square foot. 611 S 2nd St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jasper County Elementary School and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Selvey Russell and Selvey Della
Bought by
Dickson Mason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,060
Outstanding Balance
$97,064
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$55,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Arnold Kenneth Ray
Bought by
Selvey Russell and Selvey Della
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Mason | -- | None Available | |
| Selvey Russell | -- | Cbtitle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickson Mason | $106,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $16,990 | $1,000 | $15,990 |
| 2024 | $743 | $14,960 | $1,000 | $13,960 |
| 2023 | $743 | $14,960 | $1,000 | $13,960 |
| 2022 | $726 | $14,680 | $1,000 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $721 | $14,680 | $1,000 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $577 | $13,520 | $1,000 | $12,520 |
| 2019 | $571 | $13,520 | $1,000 | $12,520 |
| 2018 | $590 | $13,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $589 | $13,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $597 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $515 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $13,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map