Seller's Agent in 2025
Angelic Davis
Prestige Real Estate Group
(870) 215-8283
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $376,000
This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, built in 2016, offers 2,371 sq ft of comfortable living space on a .27-acre lot. The open and split floor plan is perfect for modern living, featuring tall ceilings throughout. The spacious kitchen, with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, flows into the main living area, creating an ideal space for entertaining. A huge dining room with a charming brick column adds character, while the laundry room is conveniently accessible from both the hallway and master closet. The master suite with a double tray ceiling includes a luxurious bath with granite countertops. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard for privacy and relaxation. Samsung refrigerator stays! Don’t miss the opportunity to own this beautiful, move-in ready home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Timothy | $264,000 | Professional Ttl Svcs Of Ar | |
| Holmes Harrison | $244,900 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Jacobs Lloydine | $226,000 | Professional Title Services | |
| Foulks Christopher | $24,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollock Timothy | $266,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Harrison | $250,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Lloydine | $228,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Foulks Christopher | $135,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Sold | $323,000 | -2.1% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -3.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $68,170 | $6,400 | $61,770 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $68,170 | $6,400 | $61,770 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $54,450 | $5,150 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $54,450 | $5,150 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $54,450 | $5,150 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $46,900 | $3,980 | $42,920 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $46,900 | $3,980 | $42,920 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $46,900 | $3,980 | $42,920 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $46,900 | $3,980 | $42,920 |
| 2016 | $177 | $3,980 | $3,980 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angelic Davis
Prestige Real Estate Group
(870) 215-8283
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Martha Tolson
Coldwell Banker Village Communities
(870) 897-1127
262 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24036403
APN: 1889-00025-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.