611 S Braddock St Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $330,895 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 S Braddock St, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $372,474, approximately $208 per square foot. 611 S Braddock St is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Daniel Morgan Middle School, John Handley High School, and Sacred Heart Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $244,900 | $58,800 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $218,200 | $58,800 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $223,500 | $58,800 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $166,300 | $58,800 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $166,300 | $58,800 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $161,400 | $58,800 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $465 | $161,400 | $58,800 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $156,500 | $58,800 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $156,500 | $58,800 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $156,500 | $58,800 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $156,500 | $58,800 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $142,900 | $58,800 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map