611 S Cherry St Hamburg, AR 71646
Estimated Value: $120,070 - $159,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 S Cherry St, Hamburg, AR 71646 and is currently estimated at $144,768, approximately $86 per square foot. 611 S Cherry St is a home located in Ashley County with nearby schools including Noble/Allbritton Elementary School, Allbritton Elementary School, and Hamburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Bought by
Harville Bobby and Harville Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,458
Outstanding Balance
$3,073
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Bought by
Stagg Helen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1975
Bought by
Golden Dewey R and Golden Pearl C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1971
Bought by
Robinson James H and Robinson Sarah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harville Bobby | $80,000 | -- | |
| Harville Bobby | -- | -- | |
| Stagg Helen C | -- | -- | |
| Golden Dewey R | -- | -- | |
| Robinson James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harville Bobby | $65,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $21,610 | $3,300 | $18,310 |
| 2024 | $509 | $21,610 | $3,300 | $18,310 |
| 2023 | $538 | $21,610 | $3,300 | $18,310 |
| 2022 | $542 | $17,710 | $1,100 | $16,610 |
| 2021 | $542 | $17,710 | $1,100 | $16,610 |
| 2020 | $542 | $17,710 | $1,100 | $16,610 |
| 2019 | $542 | $17,710 | $1,100 | $16,610 |
| 2018 | $497 | $17,710 | $1,100 | $16,610 |
| 2017 | $410 | $15,890 | $1,100 | $14,790 |
| 2016 | $410 | $15,890 | $1,100 | $14,790 |
| 2015 | $410 | $15,890 | $1,100 | $14,790 |
| 2014 | $410 | $15,890 | $1,100 | $14,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map