611 S Jefferson St Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 S Jefferson St, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $479,126, approximately $217 per square foot. 611 S Jefferson St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Winkle Interior Innovations Llc
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust and Trust Number 8002386122
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Winkle Interior Innovations Llc
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust | $394,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | $394,000 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,471 | $132,440 | $23,852 | $108,588 |
| 2023 | $11,050 | $128,773 | $21,648 | $107,125 |
| 2022 | $11,269 | $129,055 | $20,232 | $108,823 |
| 2021 | $12,858 | $145,052 | $19,188 | $125,864 |
| 2020 | $12,555 | $142,263 | $18,819 | $123,444 |
| 2019 | $12,376 | $137,227 | $18,153 | $119,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map