611 S Maple Ave Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 S Maple Ave, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $271,349, approximately $125 per square foot. 611 S Maple Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mcculloch Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Mason Steven and Mason Paula
Bought by
Mason Steven and Mason Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Mason Steven
Bought by
Greene County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Reynolds Jimmy D and Reynolds Patricia K
Bought by
Mason Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Greene County | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $32,400 | $5,700 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $29,010 | $4,750 | $24,260 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $29,010 | $4,750 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $26,600 | $4,750 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $26,600 | $4,750 | $21,850 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $22,840 | $4,750 | $18,090 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $22,840 | $4,750 | $18,090 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $18,050 | $3,800 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $16,930 | $3,800 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $973 | $16,930 | $3,800 | $13,130 |
| 2015 | $970 | $16,930 | $3,800 | $13,130 |
| 2014 | $975 | $16,870 | $3,800 | $13,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map