Estimated Value: $497,000 - $731,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 S Riverside Dr SE, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $608,150, approximately $357 per square foot. 611 S Riverside Dr SE is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Vason Robert F and Vason Joyce K
Bought by
Vason Robert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vason Robert F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $453,660 | $148,370 | $305,290 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $512,250 | $206,960 | $305,290 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $261,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $348,630 | $102,060 | $246,570 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $291,670 | $94,500 | $197,170 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $196,710 | $48,200 | $148,510 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $198,370 | $48,200 | $150,170 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $193,740 | $46,310 | $147,430 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $193,910 | $46,310 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $190,750 | $41,580 | $149,170 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $197,050 | $46,310 | $150,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,057 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map