611 Slisher Rd Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Slisher Rd, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $208,191, approximately $112 per square foot. 611 Slisher Rd is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Bucklin Max and Bucklin Barbara
Bought by
Bucklin Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Bucklin Farms
Bought by
Bucklin Max and Bucklin Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucklin Jeffrey C | -- | -- | |
| Bucklin Max | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $539 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $539 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |