S
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Samantha Fentress
Keyrenter of Hampton Roads
(757) 346-4000
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,104 - $388,000
Welcome home to 611 Vero Street in Chesapeake, Virginia — a beautifully modernized three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home offering just under 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space. This property features stylish updates throughout and is located in a well-maintained community with top-notch HOA amenities, including a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect balance of modern living and everyday convenience in one of Chesapeake’s most desirable areas. All Keyrenter Hampton Roads residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $64.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Jennifer Lynn | $244,900 | Title Alliance Of Va Llc | |
| Mabe Stephen William | $220,090 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell Jennifer Lynn | $250,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Mabe Stephen William | $229,418 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Rented | $2,345 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Off Market | $2,345 | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Rent | $2,345 | +2.2% | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Rented | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Off Market | $2,295 | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Rent | $2,295 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $325,900 | $130,000 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $318,800 | $110,000 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $296,100 | $100,000 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $277,500 | $90,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $242,100 | $85,000 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $249,100 | $80,000 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $244,800 | $80,000 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $238,200 | $80,000 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $226,600 | $65,000 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $221,900 | $65,000 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $218,100 | $65,000 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $215,500 | $65,000 | $150,500 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Samantha Fentress
Keyrenter of Hampton Roads
(757) 346-4000
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10625113
APN: 0442002001500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.