Estimated Value: $25,000 - $35,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 611 W Elnora St, Odon, IN 47562 and is currently estimated at $30,000. 611 W Elnora St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including North Daviess Elementary School, North Daviess Junior/Senior High School, and Pleasant View Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Fort Knox Inc
Bought by
Wagler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagler | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $338 | $17,000 | $2,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $338 | $15,900 | $2,000 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $345 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $331 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $343 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $48 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $48 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $48 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $47 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $192 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $192 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map