Seller's Agent in 2022
Meggen Sande
Greenberg Realty
(701) 741-6641
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $133,000
Absolutely charming home! Enjoy small town living only a short drive to Grand Forks. This home has been updated and is ready for a new owner. New roof and carport, fenced yard, radon mitigation. Ask your lender about rural financing programs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Samuel David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pellaton Kristen L | $78,500 | None Available | |
| Barber Dustin | $30,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phelps Samuel David | $113,131 | |
| Previous Owner | Pellaton Kristen L | $79,292 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2022 04/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2016 08/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2013 07/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $53,550 | $4,450 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $51,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $47,550 | $4,450 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $39,350 | $4,450 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $37,650 | $4,450 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $33,500 | $4,450 | $29,050 |
| 2018 | $940 | $16,800 | $4,350 | $12,450 |
| 2017 | $769 | $16,800 | $4,350 | $12,450 |
| 2016 | $533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $493 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Meggen Sande
Greenberg Realty
(701) 741-6641
134 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cindy Kaml
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Family Rea
(701) 746-0303
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jodi Danzl
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Family Rea
(218) 779-3478
162 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Warren Sai
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Family Rea
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Hoverson
Oxford Realty
(701) 317-3314
42 Total Sales
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-295
APN: 46000100316002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.